Full List Of Nominees for 2019 3RD TV Music Video Awards

The full list of Nominees for the 2nd edition (Green Edition) of the 2019 3RD TV Music Video Awards (#3RDTVMVA19) has been announced on Zylofon 102.1 Fm by the organizers. The Green Edition will be held at the Snap Cinema, Accra on December 7.

Check out the full list of nominees below:

1. BEST NEW COMER VIDEO

ABYNA MORGAN – WOA 

ASANTE BUCKMAN – HAPPY

ASHLEY CHUKS – SHOW ME LOVE FT. KUAMI EUGENE

EUNI MELO – NAAKP3 

KING MAAGA – EVERGREEN 

KING VIRGIN – 3KORSO FT. QUAMINA MP

KWEKU SMOKE – YEDIN FT SARKODIE

MENEZ – FIRE FT RAY BLAZE

TEE RHYME – TWAWANUM 

TIJANI – FALLING 

WAKILI – GOOD LOVING

2. BEST GROUP VIDEO

2KZ – GHANA FT CLEMENTO SUAREZ & TEACHER KWADWO

DOPE NATION – CONFAM FT MEDIKAL

GALLAXY – U DO ALL

KECHE – ODO

LA MEME GANG – THIS YEAR FT KUAMI EUGENE

R2BEES – PICTURE

3. BEST DJ VIDEO

DJ BREEZY – GUY GUY FT JOEY B & MUGEEZ

DJ MIC SMITH – JAMA FT PATORANKING & SHAKER

DJ SLY – GYAE DEDE FT VVIP & MIYAKI

DJ VYRUSKY – BABY FT SHATTA WALE, KUAMI EUGENE & KIDI

4. OVERALL BEST VIDEO

EAZZY – AWAY FT MEDIKAL

FANCY GADAM – 3B3Y3 YIE

KECHE – ODO 

MEDIKAL – DRIP FT JOEY B & KOFI MOLE

SARKODIE – LUCKY FT RUDEBOY

SHATTA WALE – MY LEVEL

WENDY SHAY – ASTALAVISTA

5. BEST CHOREOGRAPHY VIDEO

AMA SLAY – ASEM FT EL & JOEY B

EAZZY – AWAY FT MEDIKAL

ENO BARONY – HEAVY LOAD

FANCY GADAM – MA BABY FT MUGEEZ

GASMILLA – K33SHI FT MR EAZI

JOYCE BLESSING – REPENT

LIL WIN – ANOINTING FT KUAMI EUGENE

SISTER DEBORAH – KAKALIKA LOVE FT EFO CHAMELEON

SHATTA WALE – MIND MADE UP

WENDY SHAY – MASAKRA FT RAY JAMES

6. BEST COLLABORATION VIDEO

BECCA– MAGIC FT YCEE

EFYA – PAPER GUNS FT DJ LARA FRASER

E.L – EHUA FT FALZ & JOEY B

DOPE NATION – NAAMI FT OLAMIDE & DJ ENIMONEY

KEENY ICE – EBI GOD FT VICTOR AD

KIDI – SUGAR DADDY FT MR EAZI

KWESI ARTHUR – NOBODY FT MR EAZI

MEDIKAL – FATHER FT DAVIDO

R2BEES – SUPA FT WIZKID

SARKODIE – LUCKY FT RUDEBOY

STONEBWOY – SHUGA FT BEENIE MAN

TULENKEY – PROUD FVCK BOYS REMIX FT FALZ & ICE PRINCE

YAA PONO – CONTROL FT DUN D

7. BEST DIRECTED VIDEO

AGBESHIE – WROWROHO FT MEDIKAL

AMERADO – JUJU FT CLEMENTO SUAREZ

ARTICLE WAN – ATANFO BESU

CABUM – ZAKARI FT STONEBWOY & SARKODIE

EDDIE KHAE – COUPON

E.L – COLLECT FT KWESI ARTHUR

KOFI KINAATA – ILLEGAL FISHING

LIL WIN – KOTEKROM FT SAMINI

YAA PONO – SMOKE PROUD FT BLACKBOI & HARRY N LARRY

YPEE – BOTOM FT KOFI MOLE

8. BEST EDITED VIDEO

AYESEM – ENVY FT FAMEYE

D. BLACK – BADDER FT KUAMI EUGENE

DARKOVIBES – BLESS ME FT KIDI

DR CRYME – CRAZE FOR BABY FT QWECCY PLUS

EPHRAIM – WHERE YOU DEY FT KK FOSU

FANCY GADAM – 3B3Y3 YIE

PETRAH – BODY

SARKODIE – DO YOU FT MR EAZI

STONEBWOY – MOST ORIGINAL FT SEAN PAUL

KELVYNBOY – MEA FT JOEY B

9. BEST PHOTOGRAPHY VIDEO

KIDI – MR BADMAN FT KWESI ARTHUR

KUAMI EUGENE – OHEMAA FT KIDI

KWESI ARTHUR – AFRICAN GIRL FT SHATTA WALE

LORD PAPER – DZIGBORDI

NANA YAA – WOMAN POWER

PAPPY KOJO – BLESSING FT SPACELY

SAMINI – MASTER KEY FT KIDI

TIC – KWANI KWANI PART 2 FT KUAMI EUGENE

WUTAH KOBBY – NAA ME FT TINNY

10. BEST CONCEPT VIDEO

ARTICLE WAN – HALLELUJAH FT JOEY B

DONZY – YOU AND THE DEVIL FT KOFI KINAATA

FANCY GADAM – ONLY YOU FT KUAMI EUGENE

GURU – BAD ENERGY FT KWEYSI SWAT

KIDI – FAKYE ME FT MEDIKAL

KOFI KINAATA – ADAM & EVE

KUAMI EUGENE – WALAAHI

RJZ – BYE BYE

TEEPHLOW – FORGIVE FT ADINA

WUTAH KOBBY – IF I GET

11. BEST FEMALE REGGAE / DANCEHALL VIDEO

AKIYANA – NOBODY BAD FT KELVYNBOY

AK SONGSTRESS – SECRET ADMIRER

FANTANA – SO WHAT

FELI NUNA – LOVE ME NOW FT STONEBWOY

OV – WANT ME FT STONEBWOY

WENDY SHAY – SHAY ON YOU

12. BEST MALE REGGAE / DANCEHALL VIDEO

J. DEROBIE – POVERTY FT MR EAZI

KK FOSU – LOVERS ROCK FT ADINA

RAS KUUKU – WO REMIX FT KOFI KINAATA

SAMINI – RAINBOW

SHATTA WALE – ISLAND 

STONEBWOY – TUFF SEED

13. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY VIDEO

EFYA – MAMEE FT MR EAZI

EL – HIGHER

KWAW KESE – DONDO REMIX FT SARKODIE, MEDIKAL & SKONTI

MEDIKAL – DRIP FT JOEY B & KOFI MOLE

MIX MASTER GARZY – ANADWO YEDE FT KIDI, KUAMI EUGENE & KURL SONGX

NANA BOROO – DADA NAA

OKYEAME KWAME – BRA FT WUTAH AFRIYIE

OPANKA – HOLIDAY FT KWEYSI SWAT

SARKODIE – LEGEND FT JOEY B

WENDY SHAY – STEVIE WONDER FT SHATTA WALE

14. BEST FEMALE HIPHOP VIDEO

ENO BARONY – MIND YOUR BUSINESS FT KOFI MOLE

FELI NUNA – EDZOLEME FT EDEM & FLOWKING STONE

FREDA RHYMZ – PAY FT D. BLACK

15. BEST MALE HIPHOP VIDEO

E.L – THINKIN

FLOWKING STONE – LET THEM KNOW

JOEY B – LA FAMILIA FT SARKODIE & KWESI ARTHUR 

KWAW KESE – DEY KNOW FT SKONTI & NANA YAW SMEN

KWESI ARTHUR – ONE STONE

MEDIKAL – DRIP FT JOEY B & KOFI MOLE

PAPPY KOJO – BALANCE FT SPACELY

SARKODIE – BLEEDING

STRONGMAN – UPS AND DOWN FT MANIFEST

YAA PONO – CONTROL FT DUN D

17. MOST POPULAR VIDEO

DOPE NATION – ZANKU

FAMEYE – NOTHING I GET

MEDIKAL – OMO ADA REMIX FT SHATTA WALE & FELLA MAKAFUI

SARKODIE – LUCKY FT RUDEBWOY

SHATTA WALE – MELISSA

STONEBWOY – KPOO KEKE FT DARKOVIBES, MEDIKAL, KWESI ARTHUR & KELVYNBOY

TIC – KWANI KWANI PART 2 FT KUAMI EUGENE

18. BEST FEMALE HIPLIFE VIDEO

AK SONGSTRESS – OPERATION FEED YOURSELF

BECCA – DRIVING LICENSE FT SHATTA WALE

EAZZY – ODO

ESHUN – CLAP FOR YOURSELF

FREDA RHYMZ – I DEY GO FT KELVYNBOY

PETRAH – TIASO 

SEFA – SHUGA FT DOPE NATION

SISTA AFIA – WEATHER FT MEDIKAL & QUAMINA MP

SISTER DEBORAH – KAKALIKA LOVE FT EFO CHAMELEON

19. BEST MALE HIPLIFE VIDEO

CAPTAIN PLANET – I MISS YOU DIE FT KIDI

DONZY – FOLLOW ME FT YAA PONO & QUAMINA MP

EDEM – POWER FT STONEBWOY

FLOWKING STONE – BLOW MY MIND FT AKWABOAH 

GURU – SUICIDE

PATAPAA – MY DESTINY FT GUY CEMETARY

POPE SKINNY – OCHOKOBILA

QUAMINA MP – PARTY FT KWESI ARTHUR & KOFI KINAATA

STRONGMAN – CRAZY FOR YOU FT KELVYNBOY

YAA PONO – KPEFU

20. BEST ANIMATION VIDEO

DJ SLIM X YAA PONO – LIKE GOD

GUILTY BEATZ – PILOLO FT MR EAZI & KWESI ARTHUR

J. DEROBIE – ODO BRA

JAYSO – GWAN NOW FT J. DEROBIE

PRAYE – GBANG GBAI

21. BEST FEMALE HILIFE VIDEO

ADINA – ON MY WAY

BECCA – GINA FT KIZZ DANIEL

EFE KEYZ – CASSANOVA FT DR CRYME

EFYA – ANKWADOBI FT MEDIKAL

ESHUN – AKYIA

NANA YAA – OHEMAA

PAULI B – FOR YOU

SEFA – PEPPER FT BISA KDEI

22. BEST MALE HILIFE VIDEO

AKWABOAH – NUMBER ONE

BISA KDEI – MEKA FT FAMEYE

DEON BOAKYE – GONE

KIDI – GYAL DEM SUGAR

KING PROMISE – BRA FT KOJO ANTWI

KK FOSU – ODO NTI FT OPANKA

KOFI KINAATA – ADAM & EVE

KUAMI EUGENE – NO MORE FT SARKODIE

KUMI GUITAR – KOKONSA

NANA BOROO – FINE BOY

23. BEST GOSPEL VIDEO

BETHEL REVIVAL CHOIR – YAWO

CELESTINE DONKOR – AGBEBOLO FT NYIRABA GIDEON

DIANA HAMILTON – I BELIEVE

EUGENE ZUTA – FAITHFUL GOD

EVANGELIST IK ANING – BOBOLEBOBO

JOE METTLE – GOD OF MIRACLES

JOYCE BLESSING – ONYANKOPON

OBAAPA CHRISTY – WASUE ME

OHEMAA MERCY – FAVOUR

PATIENCE NYARKO – ODE OGYA BEGYE ME SO

24. BEST AFRO POP VIDEO

ADDI SELF – FUTURE PICTURE

D BLACK – OBI BA FT KIDI

FANCY GADAM – BIYARI GBANI

KELVYNBOY – NANA AMA FT SUZZ BLAQ

KING PROMISE – COMMANDO

KOFI MOLE – DON’T BE LATE

KWESI ARTHUR – DON’T KEEP ME WAITING FT KIDI

MACCASIO – MAKE AM FT SHATTA WALE

MEDIKAL – AYEKOO 

SISTA AFIA – CONNER CONNER FT KELVYNBOY

STRONGMAN – NANA AMA

25. BEST PRODUCTION COMPANY

APSTAIRS INT MEDIA – YAW SKYFACE

BABS DIRECTION – BABS

CUBIQ KONECTION LIMITED – REX

DESERT FILMS – ABASS

DIGITAL CREATIVE MEDIA – SALIFU

DKAMG MEDIA LIMITED – KOFI AWUAH II

PHAMOUS PHILMS – GYO GYIMAH

PLAYBACK FILMS – KP SELORM

SEVENTH STREET MEDIA – PRINCE DOVLO

XPRESS PHILMS – XBILLS EBENEZER

26. 3RD TV MOST INFLUENTIAL ARTISTE

KWESI ARTHUR

MEDIKAL

SARKODIE

SHATTA WALE

WENDY SHAY

27. BEST MUSIC PRODUCER

B2

MIX MASTER GARZY

MOG BEATZ

TUBHANI MUZIK

WILLIS BEATZ

28. BEST VIDEO DIRECTOR

ABASS

BABS DIRECTION

GYO GYIMAH

KOFI AWUAH II

PKMI VISUALS

PRINCE DOVLO

REX

SALIFU ABDUL HAFIZ

XBILLS EBENEZER

YAW SKYFACE

29. BEST VIDEO VIXEN

ABBLA UNIQUE – (RJZ – BYE BYE)

BENEDICTA GAFAH – (OKYEAME KWAME – BRA FT. WUTAH AFRIYIE)

DEZEL – (SARKODIE – LEGEND FT. JOEY B)

EFIA ODO – (KWESI ARTHUR – NOBODY FT. MR EAZI)

GRACIALLA – (BISA KDEI – MEKA FT. FAMEYE) 

HADASSAH SARE – (FANCY GADAM – 3B3Y3 YIE) 

JOSEPHINE – (CONNER CONNER FT. KELVYNBOY)

LHARLEY LARTEY – (SISTER DEBORAH – KAKALIKA LOVE FT. EFO CHAMELEON)

SALMA MUMIN – (KUAMI EUGENE – OHEMAA FT. KIDI)

30. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

JOHN FIIFI MENSAH – (MEDIKAL – DRIP FT. JOEY B & KOFI MOLE)

KOFI AWUAH II – (OKYEAME KWAME – BRA FT WUTAH AFRIYIE)

PRINCE IBAM – (KOFI KINAATA – ADAM & EVE)

REX – (KUAMI EUGENE – OHEMAA FT. KIDI)

31. BEST MAKE UP ARTISTE

KHADYDOKS – (MEDIKAL – DRIP FT. JOEY B & KOFI MOLE)

MJ FASHION – (GURU – BAD ENERGY FT. KWEYSI SWAT)

SHARONN APRIL – (EAZZY – AWAY FT. MEDIKAL) 

SWEETLYN – (EFYA – MAMEE FT. MR EAZI) 

ZULKY – (DOPE NATION – CONFAM FT. MEDIKAL) 

32. BEST VIDEO EDITOR

XBILLS EBENEZER – (EAZZY – AWAY FT. MEDIKAL)

KING GOLIX – (FANCY GADAM – 3B3Y3 YIE)

REX – (KECHE – ODO)

GYO GYIMAH – (WENDY SHAY – ASTALAVISTA)

PRINCE DOVLO – (STONEBWOY – TIA TIA FT. JOEY B & YAA PONO)

33. BEST STYLIST

IROCK – (KUAMI EUGENE – OHEMAA FT KIDI)

STYLE XCLUSIVE – (EAZZY – AWAY FT. MEDIKAL) 

KELVINCENT – (BECCA – DRIVING LICENSE FT. SHATTA WALE)

JOSHUA DARKO – (WENDYSHAY – STEVIE WONDER FT. SHATTA WALE)

34. VIEWERS CHOICE

ASAASE – BO NOR 

ALAMPAN – BLESSINGS FT. SPICER

BOEY P – TRUST NO MAN 

GACHIOS – THERE IS NOTHING LIKE SIN 

GHRAPHYTIE – ON ME 

LIL FYVE – KWAME DESPITE 

LOFTY FULLPAGE – SAVIOR FT. EDEM

LYZZY BAE – OBAASIMA 

O’LAY ORIGINAL – AFTER CHURCH 

SINOSTYLEZ – MONEY 

SWEENITY – BAE

YOUNG ZEE – FIRE BURN THEM

HOW TO VOTE

  1. Dial *920# and select 2. 3RD TV Music Video Awards
  2. Choose Category and select your fav Nominee
  3. Enter No. of votes and proceed to Payment
  4. You will receive SMS to confirm final VOTE

Follow the 2019 3RD TV Music Video Awards  #3RDTVMVAs on social media

Twitter – https://twitter.com/3rdtvmva

Facebook – https://facebook.com/3rdtvmva

Instagram – https://instagram.com/3rdtvmva#3RDTVMVA19 – Celebrating Ghana’s Finest Entertainers.

Facebook Comments

%d bloggers like this:
Skip to toolbar